KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

input switch

Italian translation: Interruttore di rete


05:35 May 21, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / illuminotecnica, elettrotecnica
English term or phrase: input switch
componenti di sistema di controllo dell'illuminazione - compare nelle seguenti frasi:

"Provide 1-way interface between XXX or YYY Lighting Control Systems and an input switch"

"Input switch must be solid-state outputs with an on-state saturation voltage less than 1VDC at 1mA and an off-state leakage current of less than 1 mA. Outputs must be capable of switching operating voltage for desired life on system."
Elena Ghetti
Italy
Italian translation:Interruttore di rete
Explanation:
Giacomo
Selected response from:

Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Grading comment
grazie a tutti, alla fine ho tradotto interruttore in ingresso, ma non sono molto sicura
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3commutatore di alimentazione
Francesca Siotto
3commutatore di retegiorgioten
2Interruttore di reteGiacomo Camaiora


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
commutatore di alimentazione


Explanation:
potrebbe funzionare? di certo i riscontri in rete sono numerosi
ciao


    Reference: http://italy.aopen.com.tw/products/housing/hx95a.htm
    Reference: http://valvole.members.easyspace.com/come_funziona.htm
Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 3653

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Interruttore di rete


Explanation:
Giacomo

Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1025
Grading comment
grazie a tutti, alla fine ho tradotto interruttore in ingresso, ma non sono molto sicura

1 day7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
commutatore di rete


Explanation:
switch in questo caso si riferisce ad un commutatore

giorgioten
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 40