KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Holding detection

Italian translation: rilevamento di sostegno


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:holding detection
Italian translation:rilevamento di sostegno
Entered by: Francesca Polistena

11:36 May 21, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Holding detection
It'a component of a Tool machine
Francesca Polistena
rilevamento di sostegno
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Valentino Visentini
Canada
Grading comment
Grazie per l'aiuto, penso che questa sia la traduzione più adatta
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1rilevamento di sostegno
Valentino Visentini
1rilevamento tenuta
Domenica Grangiotti


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rilevamento di sostegno


Explanation:
...

Valentino Visentini
Canada
PRO pts in pair: 75
Grading comment
Grazie per l'aiuto, penso che questa sia la traduzione più adatta

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Svetlana Margine
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
rilevamento tenuta


Explanation:
veramente pero' e' troppo tradotto a caso ...


    Reference: http://www.smcworld.com/2002/bp_e/pdf/3210_001.pdf
    Reference: http://www.bircher.com/pdf-bire-download-anleitung-pirgong.p...
Domenica Grangiotti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1348