punched aperture

Italian translation: fessura

English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: punched aperture
si tratta di un'unità di condizionamento interna:

"Fresh-air admixing 10-15% in relation to the circulated volume flow rate can be admixed via a punched aperture (diameter 125mm)."

in tedesco, lo stesso paragrafo (il ted. era il testo originale):

"Außenluft Beimischung 10-15% bezogen auf den Umluft- Volumenstrom ist über eine vorgestanzte Öffnung (Durchmesser: 125mm) möglich"
Elena Ghetti
Italy
Italian translation:fessura
Explanation:
One more proposal

Giacomo
Selected response from:

Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2apertura perforata
Francesca Siotto
2 +1fessura
Giacomo Camaiora
2apertura forata
Valentina Cafiero


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
apertura perforata


Explanation:
-

Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 3673

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flora Iacoponi, MCIL
14 mins

agree  Marie Scarano
1 hr

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
apertura forata


Explanation:
abbastanza letterale

Valentina Cafiero
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 302

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fessura


Explanation:
One more proposal

Giacomo

Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1025
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
2 hrs