stowable parts

Italian translation: parti smontabili

English term or phrase:stowable parts
Italian translation:parti smontabili
Entered by: fmatteoda

09:16 Jun 10, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: stowable parts
Always disassemble the scooter into its stowable parts adn then lift each assembly one at a time
fmatteoda
Spain
parti smontabili/scomponibili
Explanation:
ma da prendere con le molle...
Selected response from:

Giovanna Cerruti
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4parti/pezzi staccabili
Jordane Boury
3parti smontabili/scomponibili
Giovanna Cerruti
3v.s.
Claudio Nasso


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
v.s.


Explanation:
stowable parts = parti componenti assemblate

E' un po' libera, ti funziona?

Claudio Nasso
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 806

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
parti smontabili/scomponibili


Explanation:
ma da prendere con le molle...

Giovanna Cerruti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 547

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parti/pezzi staccabili


Explanation:
lascerei *parti* (o *pezzi*) piuttosto che *componenti*, visto che non tutti i componenti, quali unità singolari, sono necessariamente dissociabili l'uno dall'altro...

Jordane Boury
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 343