KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

image pick environments

Italian translation: ambiente di acquisizione immagine


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:image pick up environment
Italian translation:ambiente di acquisizione immagine
Entered by: Francesca Siotto

09:56 Jun 27, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: image pick environments
a user can selectively use one of this functions (release, freeze) which suits for image pick up environments.
Francesca Siotto
...
Explanation:
adatta (la funzione) all'ambiente di acquisizione dell'immagine.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-27 10:00:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o appropriata.
Selected response from:

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1...
Sabrina Eskelson
4ambientazione in cui l'immagine viene acquisita
Gian


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...


Explanation:
adatta (la funzione) all'ambiente di acquisizione dell'immagine.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-27 10:00:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o appropriata.

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1708

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberta Anderson: (certo che l'inglese originale lascia un po' a desiderare...)
26 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ambientazione in cui l'immagine viene acquisita


Explanation:
che più si addice all'ambientazione ...

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123