KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

soil-sensing technology

Italian translation: sensore (livello/tipo di) sporco


17:47 Nov 2, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: soil-sensing technology
This revised test procedure takes into account several changes, including a new procedure for dishwashers with soil-sensing technology, measurement of ...Crafting a test procedure for soil-sensing machines demonstrates the need to keep pace with new technologies and...
davroby
Italian translation:sensore (livello/tipo di) sporco
Explanation:
controlla anche sulla pagina della siemes e sul corrispondente americano, che ti accludo in link
Selected response from:

laura_c
Grading comment
simply thanx!
ciao
roberta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2sensore (livello/tipo di) sporco
laura_c
4tecnologia di rilevamento della contaminazione
Elena Ghetti


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tecnologia di rilevamento della contaminazione


Explanation:
una possibilità

... La tecnologia di lavorazione dei formaggi a pasta filata, pur ... Ø Sviluppo di metodologie
e sistemi rapidi di rilevamento della contaminazione di prodotti ...
agrobiopolis.trisaia.enea.it/Components/html/ Allegati%20Partners/allegato%208.htm

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 3252

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sensore (livello/tipo di) sporco


Explanation:
controlla anche sulla pagina della siemes e sul corrispondente americano, che ti accludo in link


    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?q=cache:vLICOfDK-XEJ:www.energys...
    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?q=cache:UFGkt3-tmR4J:www.siemens...
laura_c
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 129
Grading comment
simply thanx!
ciao
roberta

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rugiada
3 hrs

agree  Anita M. A. Mazzoli
5 hrs