KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Electronic Industries Alliance

Italian translation: Electronic Industries Alliance, EIA (resta in inglese: Unione delle Industrie Elettroniche)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Electronic Industries Alliance
Italian translation:Electronic Industries Alliance, EIA (resta in inglese: Unione delle Industrie Elettroniche)
Entered by: Rita Bandinelli

11:28 Nov 5, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Electronic Industries Alliance
Electronic Industries Alliance
emarobby
Italy
lascialo in inglese
Explanation:
puoi aggiungere fera parentesi
Unione delle Industrie Elettroniche

Qui sotto c'e' il loro sito:
Selected response from:

Rita Bandinelli
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5lascialo in inglese
Rita Bandinelli
4EIA (Electronic Industries Alliance)Manuel Plaza


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
EIA (Electronic Industries Alliance)


Explanation:
ICE2k2 :: Internet Centre of Excellence :// BEST PRACTICE IN ...
... il Software Engineering Institute (SEI) della Carnegie Mellon University, il CERT®
Coordination Center (CERT/CC) e l'Electronic Industries Alliance (EIA) una ...
www.icenet.it/press/2002_digitaltrust.php - 13k - 3 Nov 2003

Manuel Plaza
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 40

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lascialo in inglese


Explanation:
puoi aggiungere fera parentesi
Unione delle Industrie Elettroniche

Qui sotto c'e' il loro sito:


    Reference: http://www.eia.org/
Rita Bandinelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 265