KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

ongoing

Italian translation: continuo, permamente


10:13 Dec 1, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: ongoing
CNH Material Specifications

GENERAL PAINT REQUIREMENTS AND COLOR CONTROL

New and ongoing color control
Antonella Vallicelli
Italy
Italian translation:continuo, permamente
Explanation:
Un CQ con monitoraggio continuo
Selected response from:

Maurizio Valente
Italy
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3continuo, permamente
Maurizio Valente
4durante l'applicazione
Gian
4in corso
Sabrina Eskelson


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
continuo, permamente


Explanation:
Un CQ con monitoraggio continuo

Maurizio Valente
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 2401

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
1 min

agree  VMTTRADUCE
1 hr

agree  Manuela
3 days 1 hr

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in corso


Explanation:
.

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1708

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
durante l'applicazione


Explanation:
se si tratta di un controllo durante l'applicazione del colore sul materiale

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123