KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

color masters or standards

Italian translation: colori campione o standard


10:16 Dec 1, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: color masters or standards
CNH Material Specifications

GENERAL PAINT REQUIREMENTS AND COLOR CONTROL

The color masters or standards shall be panels of minimum suze of 50 x 100 mm. The panel can be made of steel, plastic, durable paper or cardboard. These panels shall be large enough to provide enough viewing area to compare the color of the color master to an actual CNH product to determine if there is a visual color match.
Antonella Vallicelli
Italy
Italian translation:colori campione o standard
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2003-12-01 10:21:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

..diverso pH per la serie di colori standard.

...per la stampa con colori campione.
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5campioni di colore
Roberta Anderson
4tabelle/scale colori o campioni/campionariGiovanna Cerruti
4colori campione o standard
Gian


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
colori campione o standard


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2003-12-01 10:21:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

..diverso pH per la serie di colori standard.

...per la stampa con colori campione.


Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tabelle/scale colori o campioni/campionari


Explanation:
forse...

ciao



Giovanna Cerruti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 547

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
campioni di colore


Explanation:
è il termine usato in vari ambiti (ad esempio, i siti sotto lo usano rispettivamente per il cuoio e per le auto), per indicare dei campioni realizzati nel materiale finale (o in un materiale dalla finitura simile al materiale finale) e con determinati colori.
HtH
Roberta


    Reference: http://www.igrandimaestri.com/qualita-it.html
    Reference: http://www.mgclubitalia.it/newsletter/2003/pratiche2.html
Roberta Anderson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2147