KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

most seamless soundstage presentation

Italian translation: presentazione più compatta del suono


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:most seamless soundstage presentation
Italian translation:presentazione più compatta del suono
Entered by: KimTaegon

19:07 Dec 1, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Sistemi audio/video
English term or phrase: most seamless soundstage presentation
Si tratta di una funzionalità di un ricevitore AV

CONTESTO:
This control allows centre-channel sounds to be positioned between the centre speaker and the left/right speakers over a range of eight steps. Step “3” uses a combination of all three front speakers to give the best vocal imaging and ***most seamless soundstage presentation***, and is recommended for most recordings. Step “0” places all centre sound in the centre speaker. Step “7” places all centre sound equally in the left/right speakers, just as in conventional stereo
Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
presentazione più compatta del suono
Explanation:
seamless soundstage : suono senza giunte : suono compatto
Selected response from:

KimTaegon
Grading comment
Dalla tua risposta ho intuito che il significato è "disposizione spaziale uniforme/lineare del suono, senza zone vuote"


Giacomo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4la miglior riproduzione della scena acusticaxxxEn2It
3presentazione più compatta del suono
KimTaegon


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
presentazione più compatta del suono


Explanation:
seamless soundstage : suono senza giunte : suono compatto

KimTaegon
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 81
Grading comment
Dalla tua risposta ho intuito che il significato è "disposizione spaziale uniforme/lineare del suono, senza zone vuote"


Giacomo

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la miglior riproduzione della scena acustica


Explanation:
Listen for a “seamless” soundstage. The speakers should present a broad, cohesive image of the original sound.

SCENA ACUSTICA

La scena acustica è il palcoscenico immaginario che si apre di fronte a noi e sul quale si collocano gli strumenti e i contorni.

Vedi il link per dettagli


    Reference: http://www.carhifi-it.com/italiano/pages/teoria/parametriacu...
xxxEn2It
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 251