emissive display

Italian translation: visualizzatore di emissione

English term or phrase:emissive display
Italian translation:visualizzatore di emissione
Entered by: xxxLaurent 1973

14:41 Dec 2, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / electron-emitting devices, image forming apparatus
English term or phrase: emissive display
electron-emitting devices

Image-forming apparatus constructed as a display device. The apparatus can be produced relatively readily and is the emissive display with excellent quality of display.
visualizzatore emissivo? altri suggerimenti?
xxxLaurent 1973
Switzerland
visualizzatore di emissione
Explanation:
un po' piu' purista
Selected response from:

fdefoglio
South Africa
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4visualizzatore di emissione
fdefoglio
4display a emissione
xxxEn2It


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
display a emissione


Explanation:
credo

xxxEn2It
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 251

3 days 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
visualizzatore di emissione


Explanation:
un po' piu' purista

fdefoglio
South Africa
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 79
Grading comment
grazie