KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

matrix wiring

Italian translation: matrice di fili


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:matrix wiring
Italian translation:matrice di fili
Entered by: xxxLaurent 1973

14:48 Dec 2, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / electron-emitting devices
English term or phrase: matrix wiring
electron-emitting devices

"...a schematic diagram to show a part of the electron source of matrix wiring."
infatti, sul disegno, si vede elementi incrociati come una griglia, quindi cablaggio a matrice? o cablaggio della matrice? altri suggerimenti?
xxxLaurent 1973
Switzerland
matrice di fili, o griglia di fili
Explanation:
http://www.adt.unipd.it/usoaula/introduzione-hw-new/monitor....
Selected response from:

xxxEn2It
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4matrice di fili, o griglia di filixxxEn2It
2Tabella dei collegamenti
KimTaegon


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
matrice di fili, o griglia di fili


Explanation:
http://www.adt.unipd.it/usoaula/introduzione-hw-new/monitor....


    Reference: http://www.adt.unipd.it/usoaula/introduzione-hw-new/monitor....
xxxEn2It
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 251
Grading comment
grazie

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Tabella dei collegamenti


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.intelix.com/Matrix_Wiring/slide03.html
KimTaegon
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 81