KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

anode electrode

Italian translation: anodo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:anode electrode
Italian translation:anodo
Entered by: xxxLaurent 1973

14:52 Dec 2, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / electron-emitting devices
English term or phrase: anode electrode
electron-emitting devices

"...an anode electrode to capture the emission current emitted from the electron-emitting region"
elettrodo anodico? altri suggerimenti?
xxxLaurent 1973
Switzerland
anodo
Explanation:
senza elettrodo
Selected response from:

xxxEn2It
Grading comment
grazie ancora
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1anodoxxxEn2It
3elettrodo anodico
Manuela


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
anodo


Explanation:
senza elettrodo

xxxEn2It
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 251
Grading comment
grazie ancora

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
1 hr

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
elettrodo anodico


Explanation:
lo ho trovato così anche in:http://www.uniurb.it/PhysLab/Conv1.htm - Cached
... presenti nella Nostra collezione, l'uno ad alta rarefazione, con elettrodo catodico
concavo ei tre anodici filiformi, l'altro con l'elettrodo anodico a forma ...
oltre che in altri siti google

Manuela
PRO pts in pair: 63