KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

bearing the trademark

Italian translation: vedi commenti


01:12 Dec 3, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Sistemi audio/video
English term or phrase: bearing the trademark
Allows you to enjoy 5.1(or 6) discrete channels of high quality digital audio from DTS program sources ***bearing the trademark*** such as discs, DVD and compact discs, etc. DTS Digital Surround delivers
up to 6 channels of transparent audio(which means identical to the original masters) and results in exceptional clarity throughout a true 360 degree sound field. The term DTS is a trademark of DTS Technology, LLC. Manufactured under license from DTS Technology, LLC.
Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Italian translation:vedi commenti
Explanation:
non si intende forse compatibili con DTS, nel senso con il marchio DTS?
Selected response from:

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Grading comment
Non sono riuscito a venire a capo del problema; ho usato un riarrangiamento della tua proposta.

Giacomo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2dotati del relativo logo
Luca Tutino
3portando il marchio depositato
swisstell
2vedi commenti
Elena Ghetti


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
portando il marchio depositato


Explanation:
ciao

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 365

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
vedi commenti


Explanation:
non si intende forse compatibili con DTS, nel senso con il marchio DTS?

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 3252
Grading comment
Non sono riuscito a venire a capo del problema; ho usato un riarrangiamento della tua proposta.

Giacomo

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dotati del relativo logo


Explanation:
or "marchio commerciale": il logo DTS visibile alla URL qui sotto.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 20 mins (2003-12-03 08:32:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anche: \"recanti il relativo logo\" ecc.


    Reference: http://www.dtstech.com/terms-of-use/
Luca Tutino
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 518

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simo Blom
8 hrs

agree  Manuela
1 day 13 hrs