KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

HACCP

Italian translation: HACCP (Analisi dei Rischi e dei Punti Critici di Controllo)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:HACCP
Italian translation:HACCP (Analisi dei Rischi e dei Punti Critici di Controllo)
Entered by: Maurizio Foroni

09:12 Dec 3, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: HACCP
HACCP temperature standards
emarobby
Italy
(HACCP) Analisi dei Rischi e dei Punti Critici di Controllo
Explanation:
Glossario dei termini
... Haccp: Hazard Analysis and Critical Control Points ovvero, Analisi dei Rischi e dei
Punti Critici di Controllo che permette l’ applicazione del D.Lvo 155/97. ...
www.haccp.to/leggi/glossario_dei_termini.htm - 8k - Copia cache - Pagine simili
Selected response from:

Maurizio Foroni
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2(HACCP) Analisi dei Rischi e dei Punti Critici di ControlloMaurizio Foroni
4 +3HACCP
Gian
5standard di temperature HACCP
ThinkAMDS


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
haccp
(HACCP) Analisi dei Rischi e dei Punti Critici di Controllo


Explanation:
Glossario dei termini
... Haccp: Hazard Analysis and Critical Control Points ovvero, Analisi dei Rischi e dei
Punti Critici di Controllo che permette l’ applicazione del D.Lvo 155/97. ...
www.haccp.to/leggi/glossario_dei_termini.htm - 8k - Copia cache - Pagine simili


Maurizio Foroni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 671

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Siotto
2 mins

agree  xxxmultidioma
5 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
haccp
HACCP


Explanation:
http://www.chefdepot.net/HACCP.htm

Hazard Analysis Critical Control Point Program
(HACCP)
What is HACCP?

HACCP involves seven principles:

1. Analyze hazards. Potential hazards associated with a food and measures to control those hazards are identified. The hazard could be biological, such as a microbe; chemical, such as a toxin; or physical, such as ground glass or metal fragments.

2. Identify critical control points. These are points in a food's production--from its raw state through processing and shipping to consumption by the consumer--at which the potential hazard can be controlled or eliminated. Examples are cooking, cooling, packaging, and metal detection
ETC. ETC

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2003-12-03 09:20:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

**** Temperature standard di sicurezza (dei cibi)***
http://www.taylorusa.com/foodsvc/root/haccp.html
Taylor® Technology: The Precision Your Hazard Analysis Critical Control Point Program Demands

Food Service Specialists

A failure in your food safety practices can put you out of business. A Hazard Analysis Critical Control Point (HACCP) program is the best way to protect your business from this risk. This guide takes a look at how food is handled from truck to table, and the temperature safety standards that are defined by the latest government standards.

With more than 150 years of expertise in product development and manufacturing, Taylor\'s instruments are accurate and easy to use with minimal training, so even your newest crew member can use them reliably in a HACCP program.

This guide introduces some of Taylor\'s products for foodservice. If you would like to learn more, or if you have any questions about HACCP or food safety temperature standards, just ask your Taylor representative, or give us a call at 1-800-225-4834.



    Reference: http://www.chefdepot.net/HACCP.htm
Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabrina Eskelson
1 min

agree  Cristina Giannetti
2 mins

agree  Francesca Siotto
4 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
standard di temperature HACCP


Explanation:
HACCP=Hazard Analysis and Critical Control Point

E' un metodo per tenere sotto controllo tutti i punti critici nella distribuzione, manipolazione e vendita di prodotti alimentari: es. temperature dei frigoriferi, dei magazzini, controllo del rispetto delle norme igieniche ecc.
I diplomi HACCP sono obbligatori per chi vuole gestire un'attività di somministrazione o vendita di derrate alimentari. Vengono rilasciati, previo corso dalle associazioni di categoria come Confesercenti, Confcommercio, ecc.

ThinkAMDS
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 139