KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

emissitivity

Italian translation: Emissività


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Emissitivity
Italian translation:Emissività
Entered by: Sabrina Eskelson

10:28 Dec 3, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: emissitivity
Adjustable emissitivity
emarobby
Italy
emissività regolabile
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2003-12-03 10:31:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oppure \"livello delle emissioni regolabile\"

\" L’emissività definisce quanto il materiale assorbe ed emette energia termica. Non è detto che un materiale con una buona conducibilità termica abbia anche una buona emissività;...\"
Selected response from:

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2emissività regolabile
Sabrina Eskelson
4Potere/forza emissivo/a regolabileIlaria Bottelli


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
emissività regolabile


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2003-12-03 10:31:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oppure \"livello delle emissioni regolabile\"

\" L’emissività definisce quanto il materiale assorbe ed emette energia termica. Non è detto che un materiale con una buona conducibilità termica abbia anche una buona emissività;...\"

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1708

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxmultidioma
7 mins

agree  Gian
52 mins

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Potere/forza emissivo/a regolabile


Explanation:
o di emissione

Ilaria Bottelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 422