KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

suitable for food service

Italian translation: adatto per il servizio di ristoro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:suitable for food service
Italian translation:adatto per il servizio di ristoro
Entered by: gianfranco

12:01 Dec 3, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: suitable for food service
this equipmente is suitable for food service
emarobby
Italy
adatto per il servizio di ristoro
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

KimTaegon
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1adatte per la ristorazione
Leonarda Coviello
1 +1adatto per il servizio di ristoro
KimTaegon


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
adatto per il servizio di ristoro


Explanation:
.

KimTaegon
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 81

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian: Kim... attenzione all'assegnazione dei punti!!!
50 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
adatte per la ristorazione


Explanation:
"Queste attrezzature sono adatte per la ristorazione"
oppure, se vuoi conservare il "service":

"queste attrezzature sono adatte ai servizi di ristorazione", ma a me non piace, perchè dovresti inserire "fornitori di servizi di ristorazione", anche se i termini "suppliers" o "providers" non compaiono.
HTH
L.

... DITO srl - Food service equipement - attrezzature per la ristorazione - FOOD



    Reference: http://www.simpatico.it/pages/Affari_e_economia/Industria/Ma...
Leonarda Coviello
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1074

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Siotto
3004 days
  -> Grazie francesca.