KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

duplex receptacle

Italian translation: presa duplex


15:07 Dec 3, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: duplex receptacle
100V XXX 3000 Series 12 Volt DC Plug-in Power Supply (Requires Duplex Receptacle). Use to power additional wallstation controls within a XXX 3000 System. 800mA capacity can power up to 16 ZZZ Wallstations.
Elena Ghetti
Italy
Italian translation:presa duplex
Explanation:
from
- experience!

I found receptacle for "presa" in texts I translated!
Selected response from:

VMTTRADUCE
Italy
Grading comment
grazie a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5presa duplex
VMTTRADUCE
2Doppia presa a muro
KimTaegon


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Doppia presa a muro


Explanation:
http://www.iboats.com/mall/index.cgi?prod_id=4804


    Reference: http://www.iboats.com/mall/index.cgi?prod_id=4804
KimTaegon
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 81

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
presa duplex


Explanation:
from
- experience!

I found receptacle for "presa" in texts I translated!


VMTTRADUCE
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 217
Grading comment
grazie a tutti