KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

surround output

Italian translation: Uscita surround


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Surround output
Italian translation:Uscita surround
Entered by: Sabrina Eskelson

09:43 Dec 4, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: surround output
Si trarra di un DVD player
Sabrina Le Piane
France
uscita surround
Explanation:
come per subwoofer, restano così

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 5 mins (2003-12-04 11:48:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Per Gian: infatti io penso si intenda proprio l\'attacco dei cavi, il collegamento, e non la potenza...
Selected response from:

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3uscita surround
Sabrina Eskelson
4potenza d'uscita surround
Gian


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
potenza d'uscita surround


Explanation:
Se si dice solo "uscita", per me si intendono gli attacchi dei cavi


amplificato Potenza d’uscita: 50W, Gamma di frequenza: 40Hz - 160Hz. Impedenza 4 ohm, Power on / off. Commutatore di fase, Controllo del volume Woofer da 160 ...


Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
uscita surround


Explanation:
come per subwoofer, restano così

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 5 mins (2003-12-04 11:48:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Per Gian: infatti io penso si intenda proprio l\'attacco dei cavi, il collegamento, e non la potenza...

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1708
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  olimpia martinelli
3 mins

agree  xxxEn2It: per il futuro: video output = uscita video, VCR output = uscita videoregistratore, xxx output = uscita xxx :-)
30 mins

agree  VMTTRADUCE
2 hrs