KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

array

Italian translation: disposizione ordinata


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:array
Italian translation:disposizione ordinata
Entered by: xxxLaurent 1973

12:41 Dec 4, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / electron-emitting devices
English term or phrase: array
electron-emitting devices
"The array of (electron-emitting) devices on the substrate can be arranged according to either one of the follow array configurations....(ladder-type and row-direction configurations).
Disposizione ordinata? altri suggerimenti?
xxxLaurent 1973
Switzerland
v.s.
Explanation:
Array = disposizione ordinata come dal Marolli
Si potrebbe anche definire insieme o formazione
Array e' comunque comunemente usato anche in Italiano
Selected response from:

Sergio Scotti
United States
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4v.s.
Sergio Scotti
4sequenza
Cristina Giannetti


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sequenza


Explanation:
ok?

Cristina Giannetti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 766

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
v.s.


Explanation:
Array = disposizione ordinata come dal Marolli
Si potrebbe anche definire insieme o formazione
Array e' comunque comunemente usato anche in Italiano


    Reference: http://www.istitutomagister.it/corsi/informatica/Jscript.htm
Sergio Scotti
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1582
Grading comment
grazie