KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

players analog stereo output

Italian translation: uscita stereo analogica del lettore


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:players analog stereo output
Italian translation:uscita stereo analogica del lettore
Entered by: Roberta Anderson

14:08 Dec 4, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: players analog stereo output
"....caution must be taken when connect the players analog stereo output to the amplifier."
manuale DVD player
Sabrina Le Piane
France
uscita stereo analogica del lettore
Explanation:
...quando si collega l'uscita stereo analogica del lettore all'amplificatore.
Selected response from:

Roberta Anderson
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2uscita stereo analogica del lettore
Roberta Anderson
5salida estéreo analógica del reproductor
Maria Lorenzo


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
uscita stereo analogica del lettore


Explanation:
...quando si collega l'uscita stereo analogica del lettore all'amplificatore.


    Reference: http://www.01net.it/dotnet/news/23092003-kiss-dvd.htm
Roberta Anderson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2147
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kika KKtranslate
1 min

agree  Domenica Grangiotti
1 hr

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
salida estéreo analógica del reproductor


Explanation:
I know about electric appliances and I am always explaining these things to my dad becuase he is not very good at using them!!

I hope this helps!
Maria

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2003-12-04 14:17:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SORRY! wrong language!!!


Maria Lorenzo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish