KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

backward is not available

Italian translation: Torna indietro non disponibile


18:02 Dec 4, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: backward is not available
software per web lectures

Download
Download and Play

You are on the last slide
You are on the last part
You are on the first slide, Backward is not available
You are on the first part, Backward is not available

Il comando Indietro non è disponibile - questo è quello che mi viene in mente... qualche suggerimento per migliorarlo?
Elena Ghetti
Italy
Italian translation:Torna indietro non disponibile
Explanation:
mi sembra che significhi questo
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Torna indietro non disponibile
Gian
4marcia indietro non disponibile
Ivana UK
2Modalità (di Scorrimento) a ritroso non disponibileGiacomo Camaiora


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Torna indietro non disponibile


Explanation:
mi sembra che significhi questo

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simo Blom
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
marcia indietro non disponibile


Explanation:
... retromarcia, meglio dire sistema a doppio proiettore MI (marcia indietro) fu il ... Dove
presente il proiettore per diapositive pubblicitarie, l'automatismo MI è ...




    Reference: http://www.proiezionisti.com/pagine/mi.php
Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 877

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Modalità (di Scorrimento) a ritroso non disponibile


Explanation:
La funzionalità di movimento all'indietro non è disponibile.


Giacomo

Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1025