KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

zoom in/zoom out

Italian translation: ingrandire/ridurre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:zoom in/zoom out
Italian translation:ingrandire/ridurre
Entered by: Maurizio Valente

01:11 Dec 6, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: zoom in/zoom out
You can press (F.BWD) button to zoom in the current showing picture or press(F.FWD) to zoom out the current showing picture.
Sabrina Le Piane
France
ingrandire/ridurre
Explanation:
.. l'immagine
Selected response from:

Maurizio Valente
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8ingrandire/ridurre
Maurizio Valente
5 +4zoommare avanti/zoommare indietro
Ivana UK


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
zoommare avanti/zoommare indietro


Explanation:
... Puoi modificare la luminosità, togliere l'effetto occhi rossi, zoommare avanti
e indietro, trasformare in bianco e nero l'immagine, oppure virarla in color ...



    Reference: http://wwwit.kodak.com/IT/it/consumer/prodotti/picturecd/pic...
Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 877

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Maurizio Valente: According to De Mauro's Italian language dictionary, it must be written with one "m", zoomare, or "zumare"
24 mins

agree  verbis
24 mins

agree  Alessandra Castellucci
5 hrs

agree  olimpia martinelli: with one "m" only is right
6 hrs

agree  chiara37
7 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
ingrandire/ridurre


Explanation:
.. l'immagine

Maurizio Valente
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 2401
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
1 min

agree  Claudia Mattaliano: anche "zoomare avanti e indietro" con una m o "fare zoom avanti e indietro" :)
2 hrs

agree  Gian
4 hrs

agree  Alessandra Castellucci
5 hrs

agree  Giacomo Camaiora
6 hrs

agree  Roberta Anderson
7 hrs

agree  joannap
9 hrs

agree  baroni
11 hrs