KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Not on screen

Italian translation: non visualizzato sullo schermo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Not on screen
Italian translation:non visualizzato sullo schermo
Entered by: ejg

18:35 Dec 6, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Questionario per marketing
English term or phrase: Not on screen
Thinking about the mobile phone you use most frequently, who pays for the calls? ONE CODE ONLY.

Personal Phone (NOT ON SCREEN)
Yourself
Partner/Other family member SELF CHOOSER FOR WORK
Parents (must also code 50%+ AT RF FOR BUSINESS)
Yourself and your parents
You will pay but claim back all business calls
______________________________

Company Phone (NOT ON SCREEN)
Company will pay for all calls COMPANY PAID
Company pays business calls – you pay personal calls only
Laura Bordignon
non visualizzato sullo schermo
Explanation:
That's how I interpret it.
Selected response from:

ejg
Grading comment
grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3non visualizzato sullo schermoejg
5 +2non visualizzato
Francesca Siotto
4non apparente sul quadrante
denardis


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
non visualizzato sullo schermo


Explanation:
That's how I interpret it.

ejg
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 101
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giacomo Camaiora: non visualizzato
1 hr

agree  METEORA
2 hrs

agree  gmel117608
2 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non apparente sul quadrante


Explanation:
native speaker

denardis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 40

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
not on screen
non visualizzato


Explanation:
semplicemente così
è la soluzione più ovvia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2003-12-06 19:07:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

documentazione cartacea numero chiamante non visualizzato Modalità di ... del Cliente
un numero telefonico diretto ... dovranno essere comunicate per telefono ad un ...
www.genovanet.it/sms/ContrattoFamiglia.pdf

Ricerca numero di telefono: Visualizzato.
Voglio vedere il sito in Flash ...
www.acireale.it/nuovo.asp

Non parlare al telefono di hacking! ... com> mi raccomando, il numero dopo AA ... spedita
– opzionale) MESSAGGIO ##### MESSAGGIO NON VISUALIZZATO E questo ...
www.spysystem.it/hacker_guidahacking_galodj.htm

Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 3673

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
11 mins

agree  Lorenzo Lilli: dov'è finito il gattino? :-)
1 hr
  -> :D