KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

organohydrido

Italian translation: organohydrido silicon compounds = organoidruri del silicio


14:03 Dec 8, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: organohydrido
elastomer-specific crosslinkers, such as organohydrido silicon compounds, can be used to sure alkenyl-functional elastomers
(materiale elastomerici)
gellercup
Italian translation:organohydrido silicon compounds = organoidruri del silicio
Explanation:
o composti organoidrurici del silicio
Selected response from:

Maurizio Valente
Italy
Grading comment
Non sono sicura sia "organoidruro", non dovrebbe essere organohydridE? Comunque, grazie.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3organohydrido silicon compounds = organoidruri del silicio
Maurizio Valente
3ibridi organici
Gian


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ibridi organici


Explanation:
nuovi materiali ibridi organici/inorganici. - costruzione di
materiali artificiali funzionali a partire dall’assemblaggio atomico. ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2003-12-08 14:18:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

composti ibridi organici

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
organohydrido silicon compounds = organoidruri del silicio


Explanation:
o composti organoidrurici del silicio

Maurizio Valente
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 2401
Grading comment
Non sono sicura sia "organoidruro", non dovrebbe essere organohydridE? Comunque, grazie.