KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

audible clicks

Italian translation: clic udibili


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:audible clicks
Italian translation:clic udibili
Entered by: Gian

09:42 Dec 9, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: audible clicks
audible clicks in the player's internal
emarobby
Italy
clic udibili
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2003-12-09 09:44:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

con un clic su un punto del grafico, e poi con un clic destro si ... necessarie e un
solo passaggio del filtro è sufficiente a rimuovere tutti i clicks udibili. ...
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4clic udibili
Gian
3il rumore degli scattiIlaria Bottelli
3scatti percepibili
VERTERE


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clic udibili


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2003-12-09 09:44:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

con un clic su un punto del grafico, e poi con un clic destro si ... necessarie e un
solo passaggio del filtro è sufficiente a rimuovere tutti i clicks udibili. ...

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
scatti percepibili


Explanation:
se si tratta di un rumore

VERTERE
Italy
PRO pts in pair: 412

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
il rumore degli scatti


Explanation:
se è un elenco. Se invece è all'interno di un discorso, forse, "sentire gli scatti"

Ilaria Bottelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 422