KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

contact device to detect rotation

Italian translation: dispositivo a contatto per rilevare la rotazione


11:34 Dec 11, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: contact device to detect rotation
unit is normal as a special contact device is used inside to detect rotation.
emarobby
Italy
Italian translation:dispositivo a contatto per rilevare la rotazione
Explanation:
....
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dispositivo a contatto per rilevare la rotazione
Gian
2dispositivo tattile per il rilevamento della rotazione
Valentina Cafiero


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dispositivo a contatto per rilevare la rotazione


Explanation:
....

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
dispositivo tattile per il rilevamento della rotazione


Explanation:
invece di contatto, non so se va bene nel contesto.

Valentina Cafiero
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 302