KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

we have a significant track record of

Italian translation: consolidata esperienza


12:24 Dec 11, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: we have a significant track record of
utilizing our extensive knowledge & experience of the polyester chain to design and improve products, solve....
Cristina Giannetti
Italian translation:consolidata esperienza
Explanation:
un'altra possibilità, sempre se 'track record' se non è legato a qualcosa di più specifico menzionato precedentemente o in seguito nel testo.
Selected response from:

Valentina_D
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2consolidata esperienzaValentina_D
4storia pregressa, precedentiRaffaella Cornacchini


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
storia pregressa, precedenti


Explanation:
raffa1

Raffaella Cornacchini
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1754

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
consolidata esperienza


Explanation:
un'altra possibilità, sempre se 'track record' se non è legato a qualcosa di più specifico menzionato precedentemente o in seguito nel testo.


Valentina_D
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 231

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentina Cafiero: mi sembra ottima
1 min
  -> grazie! :-)

agree  gmel117608
9 mins
  -> grazie! :-)