KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

boots

Italian translation: a manicotto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:boots
Italian translation:a manicotto
Entered by: orietta l'abbate

08:15 Dec 12, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / macchine a fluido
English term or phrase: boots
Additional secondary seals include gaskets, bellows, and boots.

Non ho trovato niente di convincente...
Teodoro Lovallo
Italy
a manicotto
Explanation:
l'avevo trovato in un'altra traduzione per macchinario simile
Selected response from:

orietta l'abbate
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3a manicotto
orietta l'abbate
2guiana di protezione
Valentina Cafiero


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a manicotto


Explanation:
l'avevo trovato in un'altra traduzione per macchinario simile

orietta l'abbate
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 77

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
guiana di protezione


Explanation:
su eurodicautom

Valentina Cafiero
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 302