KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

four-point resistivity probes

Italian translation: sonda a quattro punte per misure di resistività


15:08 Dec 12, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: four-point resistivity probes
Surface measurement instrumentation, namely stylus based surface profilers, four-point resistivity probes, atomic force profilers and atomic force microscopes.
didiv
Italian translation:sonda a quattro punte per misure di resistività
Explanation:
http://fisica.unimo.it/Didattica/Cclf/4LaboratorioFisicaMate...
Selected response from:

xxxEn2It
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3sonda a quattro punte per misure di resistivitàxxxEn2It
4sonde resistive a 4 punte(i)
Sergio Scotti


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sonda a quattro punte per misure di resistività


Explanation:
http://fisica.unimo.it/Didattica/Cclf/4LaboratorioFisicaMate...

xxxEn2It
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 251
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergio Scotti: Scusa stao scrivendo Sergio
1 min
  -> no problem :-)

agree  Maurizio Valente
1 hr

agree  Gian
3 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sonde resistive a 4 punte(i)


Explanation:
La caratterizzazione dei film prodotti è stata sviluppata e comprende: misure di spessore tramite
profilometro Tencor; misure di resistività a 4 punte; misure d’isteresi e di rumore Barkhausen mediante
VSM; misure flussometriche tramite bobine compensate e misure magnetoottiche in grado anche di rilevare
il ciclo d’isteresi vettoriale.

Sergio Scotti
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1582