KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

interior configurations

Italian translation: configurazione dell'abitacolo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: interior configurations
Italian translation:configurazione dell'abitacolo
Entered by: Sergio Scotti

15:20 Dec 12, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: interior configurations
design and testing of bodies, chassis, bumpers, doors, boots, sun-blinds, roof-racks, seat rails, safety devices, interior configurations and air bags for automotive vehicles;
didiv
configurazione dell'abitacolo
Explanation:
o interno o cabina

Interni spaziosi e versatili

L’abbondanza di spazio interno della City Coupè si ritrova, in modo più che raddoppiato, anche nella Forfour.
Sono numerose le possibilità di configurazione dell’abitacolo, che mostra molto chiaramente come i tecnici Smart si siano impegnati per costruire un prodotto che non fosse solo simpa-tico da un punto di vista emozionale ma anche utile e versatile nella vita di tutti i giorni e soluzioni come il “lunge concept” ne sono la dimostrazione.
Selected response from:

Sergio Scotti
United States
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1configurazione dell'abitacolo
Sergio Scotti
3serie di accessori per interno macchina
Gian


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
configurazione dell'abitacolo


Explanation:
o interno o cabina

Interni spaziosi e versatili

L’abbondanza di spazio interno della City Coupè si ritrova, in modo più che raddoppiato, anche nella Forfour.
Sono numerose le possibilità di configurazione dell’abitacolo, che mostra molto chiaramente come i tecnici Smart si siano impegnati per costruire un prodotto che non fosse solo simpa-tico da un punto di vista emozionale ma anche utile e versatile nella vita di tutti i giorni e soluzioni come il “lunge concept” ne sono la dimostrazione.


Sergio Scotti
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1582
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annamaria Leone
4 hrs
  -> grazie

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
serie di accessori per interno macchina


Explanation:
Car Boutique offers a vast selection of interior upgrades. Seat cover can not only protect your seats, but we offer covers that will make them more stylish. That floor area can be enhanced by many styles of mats,or maybe putting some lights under your dash and seats. Interior accessories is a great way to express yourself,considering the fact this is the area that always surrounding you. Let the Car Boutique provide and install the products of your choice.
Cockpit Film
Cockpit Paint
Dash Kits
Door Sills
Floor Mats
Gauge Faces
Neon Lighting
Pedal Pads
Seat Covers
Shift Boots
Shift Knobs
Steering Wheel Covers
Steering Wheels
Strobe Lighting
Sunshade


Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123