KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

router adapter for slot cutting for woodworking

Italian translation: adattatore per (esecuzione) scanalature (o cave) di fresatrice verticale (macchine lavorazione legno)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: router adapter for slot cutting for woodworking
Italian translation:adattatore per (esecuzione) scanalature (o cave) di fresatrice verticale (macchine lavorazione legno)
Entered by: Sergio Scotti

22:38 Dec 12, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: router adapter for slot cutting for woodworking
adapter fits, including, an adapter that connects to a variable speed power jig-saw and metal jamb saw blade, adapter shanks, a router adapter for slot cutting for woodworking;
didiv
v.s.
Explanation:
Ci provo
adattatore per (esecuzione) scanalature (o cave) di fresatrice verticale (macchine lavorazione legno)
Selected response from:

Sergio Scotti
United States
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4adattatore per fresa da legnogfe
3v.s.
Sergio Scotti


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
v.s.


Explanation:
Ci provo
adattatore per (esecuzione) scanalature (o cave) di fresatrice verticale (macchine lavorazione legno)

Sergio Scotti
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1582
Grading comment
grazie!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adattatore per fresa da legno


Explanation:
una fresa da legno è ovviamente "for slot cutting", quindi se tolgo le parole non butto via informazione, anche perchè il contesto mi sembra richieda un lettore competente.

gfe
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 31