KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

frase e traduzione

Italian translation: nota


00:11 Dec 14, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: frase e traduzione
non mi convince affatto
In 2002 we established the capability to operate one of our DMT fed continuous polymerisation fibres plants using PTA (TPA) feed.

§ Dal 2002 possiamo operare uno dei nostri impianti continui di polimerizzazione per fibre alimentati a DMT utilizzando alimentazione PTA (TPA).
Cristina Giannetti
Italian translation:nota
Explanation:
qualche termine utile e si spiega come un vecchio impianto è stato aggiornato usando l'acido tereftalico purificato (PTA)

http://www.geocities.com/vijayakumar777/polyester.html
polyester is produced by CP (continuous polymerisation) process using PTA (purified Terephthalic Acid) and MEG. The old process is called Batch process using DMT (Dimethy Terephthalate) and MEG(Mono Ethylene Glycol).
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nota
Gian
4v.s.
Sergio Scotti


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
v.s.


Explanation:
Direi perfetto

Sergio Scotti
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1582

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nota


Explanation:
qualche termine utile e si spiega come un vecchio impianto è stato aggiornato usando l'acido tereftalico purificato (PTA)

http://www.geocities.com/vijayakumar777/polyester.html
polyester is produced by CP (continuous polymerisation) process using PTA (purified Terephthalic Acid) and MEG. The old process is called Batch process using DMT (Dimethy Terephthalate) and MEG(Mono Ethylene Glycol).


Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123