KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

head mounting pads

Italian translation: flange di fissaggio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:head mounting pads
Italian translation:flange di fissaggio
Entered by: Sergio Scotti

08:47 Dec 14, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: head mounting pads
si parla di filtri

Mount the filter assembly in position using four 5/16-18 ('A' ports) or M8 x 1.25 ('C' ports) bolts in the holes on the ***head mounting pads***. Torque bolts to 9-19 ft/lb or 12-26 Nm.

=

Fissare il filtro in posizione inserendo quattro viti 5/16-18 (attacchi "A") o M8 x 1,25 (attacchi "C") nei fori ***dei supporti di montaggio della testa***. Stringere le viti con una coppia di 12-26 Nm (9-19 ft/lb).
Elena Ghetti
Italy
flange di fissaggio ( o montaggio della testa
Explanation:
flange di fissaggio ( o montaggio della testa
Selected response from:

Sergio Scotti
United States
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4flange di fissaggio ( o montaggio della testa
Sergio Scotti
4dei cuscinetto di montaggio della testaSergio Aguirre


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dei cuscinetto di montaggio della testa


Explanation:



cuscinetto [kuinetto]
1 (n) (m) (per timbri) pad;
(puntaspilli) pincushion;
(Tecn) bearing;
cuscinetto a sfere, ball bearing;
(deposito adiposo) spare tyre (Brit) {or} tire (Am);
2 (adj) stato cuscinetto, buffer state.

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
flange di fissaggio ( o montaggio della testa


Explanation:
flange di fissaggio ( o montaggio della testa

Sergio Scotti
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1582
Grading comment
grazie!