KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

to the applied production scale know-how

Italian translation: al know-how necessario per la produzione su larga scala


22:35 Dec 14, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / polyester fibres
English term or phrase: to the applied production scale know-how
Our strategy of forming key alliances also enables us to collaborate successfully at every stage of the polyester technology value chain, from fundamental science and engineering, to the applied production scale know-how essential to successful scale up.
Cristina Giannetti
Italian translation:al know-how necessario per la produzione su larga scala
Explanation:
mah, qualcosa del genere

dalle conoscenze scientifiche e tecniche di base...

un po' bruttino lo so, se mi viene un'ispirazione migliore "torno" qui domani :-)
Selected response from:

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Grading comment
grazie dello spunto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1al know-how necessario per la produzione su larga scala
Elena Ghetti
4 -1alla scala produttiva del know how utlizzata/applicata, essenziale....Cavina


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
al know-how necessario per la produzione su larga scala


Explanation:
mah, qualcosa del genere

dalle conoscenze scientifiche e tecniche di base...

un po' bruttino lo so, se mi viene un'ispirazione migliore "torno" qui domani :-)

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 3252
Grading comment
grazie dello spunto

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anita M. A. Mazzoli
0 min

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
alla scala produttiva del know how utlizzata/applicata, essenziale....


Explanation:
oppure al know how produttivo utilizzato/applicato

Cavina
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 53

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  theangel: no, Elena's right: it's the other way round
41 mins