KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

world-beating

Italian translation: all'avanguardia


22:37 Dec 14, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: world-beating
Our technology strengths are widely known. Access (under an agreements with one of our parents, DuPont), to large scale world-beating next generation PTA & PET manufacturing technology, product innovations behind brand leaders of Melinar® Laser+, Coolmax®, Thermolite®, and the fundamental know-how behind over 2000 patents in EMEA have given us an enviable reputation. But we're also smart enough to know that we don't know it all.
Cristina Giannetti
Italian translation:all'avanguardia
Explanation:
traduzione non letterale...però se "batte tutto il mondo", sarà all'avanguardia :-)

insuperabile
ineguagliabile
vincente
unico al mondo
affermato in tutto il mondo
di avanguardia
all'avanguardia
unico
Selected response from:

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Grading comment
che brava che sei! hai una fantasia insuperabile davvero!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4all'avanguardia
Elena Ghetti
3tecnologia senza precedenti / insuperabileAniello Scognamiglio


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tecnologia senza precedenti / insuperabile


Explanation:
*

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 11

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
all'avanguardia


Explanation:
traduzione non letterale...però se "batte tutto il mondo", sarà all'avanguardia :-)

insuperabile
ineguagliabile
vincente
unico al mondo
affermato in tutto il mondo
di avanguardia
all'avanguardia
unico


Elena Ghetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 3252
Grading comment
che brava che sei! hai una fantasia insuperabile davvero!