KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

outriggers

Italian translation: trave sporgente, sostegno esterno


16:18 Dec 18, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: outriggers
(norme di sicurezza di un cantiere, sta descrivendo un ponteggio)
2. The tower must be vertical and the legs should rest properly on firm level ground not on debris of any sort
3.Lock any wheels and outriggers.
Gloria Nobili
Italy
Italian translation:trave sporgente, sostegno esterno
Explanation:
dal glossario di una grossa impresa di costruzioni
Selected response from:

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie e Buon Natale
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4trave sporgente, sostegno esterno
Elena Ghetti
3stabilizzatorixxxEn2It


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trave sporgente, sostegno esterno


Explanation:
dal glossario di una grossa impresa di costruzioni

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 3252
Grading comment
Grazie e Buon Natale

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stabilizzatori


Explanation:
.

xxxEn2It
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 251