KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

executive track

Italian translation: programma esecutivo/dei lavori


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:executive track
Italian translation:programma esecutivo/dei lavori
Entered by: StudioErrante

16:33 Dec 18, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: executive track
There will be educational workshops, expanded hands-on training (33 percent more), new tips and techniques, user presentations, Voyager Program applications, development roundtables, an executive track, keynotes,
Valentina Cafiero
Italy
programma esecutivo/dei lavori
Explanation:
io lo renderei cosi'
Selected response from:

StudioErrante
Grading comment
grazie
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1un tracciato operativoGiovanna Lupi
3programma esecutivo/dei lavoriStudioErrante


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
un tracciato operativo


Explanation:
Di solito, per corsi di formazione mirati all'Hi/tech , si svolge un percorso formativo hands-on, con specifica traccia

Giovanna Lupi
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 198

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simo Blom
2 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
programma esecutivo/dei lavori


Explanation:
io lo renderei cosi'

StudioErrante
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 81
Grading comment
grazie