KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

tapping tube

Italian translation: tubo di drenaggio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tapping tube
Italian translation:tubo di drenaggio
Entered by: xxxLaurent 1973

17:22 Dec 18, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / ink containers, printing systems
English term or phrase: tapping tube
"A bottom wall of the container includes an ink delivery supply port that receives an ink tapping tube when the ink container is mounted to the holder."
xxxLaurent 1973
Switzerland
tubicino di spillatura /drenaggio
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3tubo per lo spillaggioejg
3tubicino di spillatura /drenaggio
Gian


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tubicino di spillatura /drenaggio


Explanation:
...

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123
Grading comment
grazie

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tubo per lo spillaggio


Explanation:
It would seem to be a tube for excess ink.
Hope at least to be of help.

ejg
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 101