KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

fiberballs

Italian translation: SFERA DI FIBRA


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:FIBERBALL
Italian translation:SFERA DI FIBRA
Entered by: Cristina Giannetti

10:42 Dec 28, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: fiberballs
securelle fillings offer the combination of comfort, warmth, and soft touch associated with hollow slick fibers, with the added option of fiberballs for a touch comparable with feather and down.
Cristina Giannetti
sfere di fibra
Explanation:
Seguendo le traccie di Francesca

MATERASSI Marchetti di Marchetti Marco & C. sas
... PER GLI ALLERGENI, RENDENDO COSI’ IL CUSCINO INDICATO PER COLORO CHE SOFFRONO
DI ALLERGIE ALLE VIE RESPIRATORIE INTERNO: SFERE DI FIBRA POLIESTERE CHE ...
www.materassimarchetti.it/guanciali.htm - 25k - Spremljeno - Sliène stranice

Selected response from:

bergazy
Croatia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sfere di fibrabergazy
5fiocchi di fibra
gmorandi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fiocchi di fibra


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&hl=it&ie=UTF...

gmorandi
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Francesca Siotto: fiocchi di fibra è piuttosto staple fiber; qui sembra ci sia riferimento alla forma sferica della fibra (vedi mia risposta a cluster fibers)
49 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sfere di fibra


Explanation:
Seguendo le traccie di Francesca

MATERASSI Marchetti di Marchetti Marco & C. sas
... PER GLI ALLERGENI, RENDENDO COSI’ IL CUSCINO INDICATO PER COLORO CHE SOFFRONO
DI ALLERGIE ALLE VIE RESPIRATORIE INTERNO: SFERE DI FIBRA POLIESTERE CHE ...
www.materassimarchetti.it/guanciali.htm - 25k - Spremljeno - Sliène stranice



bergazy
Croatia
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in pair: 249