KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

electrode poisons

Italian translation: avvelenamento dell'elettrodo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:electrode poisons
Italian translation:avvelenamento dell'elettrodo
Entered by: Luca Ruella

14:52 Dec 30, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: electrode poisons
Extremely long diffusion path for electrode poisons
Luca Ruella
United States
avvelenamento dell'elettrodo
Explanation:
Come per i catalizzatori
Selected response from:

Bruno Piatti
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4avvelenamento dell'elettrodoBruno Piatti
2contaminante elettricoLACRI


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
contaminante elettrico


Explanation:
just a guess.. try the link below it might help you

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-30 14:59:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or contaminante di elettrodo?


    Reference: http://www.lighteducation.com/article.php?sid=176
LACRI
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 76

3 days 39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
avvelenamento dell'elettrodo


Explanation:
Come per i catalizzatori

Bruno Piatti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 246