KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

in conversion to

Italian translation: nella trasformazione/conversione in preformati


12:46 Dec 31, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: in conversion to
melinar B60 is a food grade PET modified in its manufacture to have a very low AA generation rate in conversion to Preform, which make it very suitable for very critical mineral water with stringent taint standards.

nella trasformazione in preformati
in rapporto/rispetto??
Cristina Giannetti
Italian translation:nella trasformazione/conversione in preformati
Explanation:
tasso di generazione AA nella conversione in preformati...

io intendo così :-)

buon 2004!!
Selected response from:

Romina Minucci
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2nella trasformazione/conversione in preformatiRomina Minucci
4smarinella


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5


Explanation:
rispetto a mi pare che vada bene

Auguri di Buon Anno!

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 48

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nella trasformazione/conversione in preformati


Explanation:
tasso di generazione AA nella conversione in preformati...

io intendo così :-)

buon 2004!!

Romina Minucci
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 962

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Science451
1 hr

agree  xxxr_bandiera
1 day 4 hrs