damage addressed

Italian translation: danni di cui si occupa questa metodologia

English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: damage addressed
Terza ed ultima dispensa sui terremoti. La frase dice: “The two main contributions to the DAMAGE ADDRESSED in the methodology are site amplification effects and building stiffness”.
pinto
Italy
Italian translation:danni di cui si occupa questa metodologia
Explanation:
....
Selected response from:

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie, questa soluzione credo vada bene. Mi sono proprio persa in un bicchiere d'acqua. Ah, che cosa fa lo stress!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ai quali si riferisce
Sergio Patou-Patucchi
4 +1danni di cui si occupa questa metodologia
Sabrina Eskelson
4danni trattati da...
Gian


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
danni di cui si occupa questa metodologia


Explanation:
....

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1708
Grading comment
Grazie, questa soluzione credo vada bene. Mi sono proprio persa in un bicchiere d'acqua. Ah, che cosa fa lo stress!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ilaria Bottelli
3 mins

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
danni trattati da...


Explanation:
questa metodologia

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ai quali si riferisce


Explanation:
solo per la forma..

Sergio Patou-Patucchi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 158

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis: sì, anche : riferiti, volendo
6 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  rugiada
8 hrs
  -> grazie