KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

sensor operated

Italian translation: Attivato/attivazione mediante sensori


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Sensor operated
Italian translation:Attivato/attivazione mediante sensori
Entered by: Sabrina Eskelson

17:14 Jan 19, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: sensor operated
asciugamani elettrici, nell'elenco di caratteristiche c'è anche sensor operated
GWalnut
attivati/attivazione mediante sensori
Explanation:
di quelli che si accendono avvicinando le mani, per esempio...
Selected response from:

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Grading comment
;-))))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4attivati/attivazione mediante sensori
Sabrina Eskelson
4V.S.LACRI


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
V.S.


Explanation:
CON FUNZIONE A SENSORE oppure con funzione di rilevamento

LACRI
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 76

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
attivati/attivazione mediante sensori


Explanation:
di quelli che si accendono avvicinando le mani, per esempio...

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1708
Grading comment
;-))))