KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Main menu - Home - About us

Italian translation: Menu principale - Home - Chi siamo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Main menu - Home - About us
Italian translation:Menu principale - Home - Chi siamo
Entered by: Sabrina Eskelson

16:33 Jan 20, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Main menu - Home - About us
...
Peter
Menu principale - Home - Chi siamo
Explanation:
About us: anche L'Azienda, dipende dal contesto
Selected response from:

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10Menu principale - Home - Chi siamo
Sabrina Eskelson
5 +1Menu - Home - Chi siamofrancesca romana onofri
4 +2menu' principale-pagina iniziale-chi siamo
Hilaryc78
5Menu principale - Inizio pagina - About usmichela ceriani


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
main menu - home - about us
Menu - Home - Chi siamo


Explanation:
in genere è così

francesca romana onofri
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
16 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
main menu - home - about us
Menu principale - Home - Chi siamo


Explanation:
About us: anche L'Azienda, dipende dal contesto

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1708
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara Santoriello
1 min

agree  Cheyenne
2 mins

agree  Sanso
2 mins

agree  Gian
6 mins

agree  Claudia Mattaliano
13 mins

agree  Antonella DI FAZIO: sisi ed è sicuramente su una paina web
42 mins

agree  Simo Blom
44 mins

agree  darkeol
2 hrs

agree  Alessandra Negrini
15 hrs

agree  verbis
16 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
menu' principale-pagina iniziale-chi siamo


Explanation:
.

Hilaryc78
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian: è corretto, ma quasi tutti usano Home. Per evitare che uno straniero faccia degli errori bisogna usare non l'apostrofo (u'), ma la "ù", ottenuta con ALT+151
6 mins
  -> grazie. l'apostrofo e' una brutta abitudine....

agree  verbis
16 hrs
  -> grazie

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Menu principale - Inizio pagina - About us


Explanation:
Sometimes "About us" is not translated in Italian but left as it is.


michela ceriani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian