KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Ventilation not linked - Ventilation linked

Italian translation: dipendente/indipendente (o autonoma)


08:21 Jan 21, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / air conditioning systems
English term or phrase: Ventilation not linked - Ventilation linked
When the ventilator is set to "Ventilation not linked," the ventilator can be set to ON/OFF by itself, without regard to the operation or stopping of the air conditioner.
When the ventilator is set to "Ventilation linked," the ventilator will operate when the air conditioner operates.

va bene "ventilazione collegata/non collegata"?
a me non piace tanto, ma il senso mi pare quello...
Marina Capalbo
Italian translation:dipendente/indipendente (o autonoma)
Explanation:
per un po' di varietà...
Selected response from:

Mirella Soffio
Italy
Grading comment
questa mi piace più della mia!grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ventilazione collegata/non collegataLACRI
4ventilazione collegata
Krisztina Lelik
3dipendente/indipendente (o autonoma)
Mirella Soffio


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ventilazione collegata/non collegata


Explanation:
DECISAMENTE DIREI LA STESSA COSA. PER ESEMPIO NEL CONDIZIONATORE CHE HO IN CASA ESISTE LA FUNZIONE CON O SENZA VENTILAZIONE NEL SENSO CHE IL CONDIZIONAMENTO PUO' AVERE MAGGIOR EFFICACIA CON L'AUSILIO DELLA VENTILAZIONE

LACRI
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  macciaio
4 hrs

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ventilazione collegata


Explanation:
Mi sembra corretto

Krisztina Lelik
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 22

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dipendente/indipendente (o autonoma)


Explanation:
per un po' di varietà...

Mirella Soffio
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1069
Grading comment
questa mi piace più della mia!grazie!