as selected, including the formatting

Italian translation: come selezionato, inclusa la formattazione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as selected, including the formatting
Italian translation:come selezionato, inclusa la formattazione

21:40 Jan 30, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: as selected, including the formatting
The macro command EditPaste can be used to paste information from the Clipboard as unformatted text.
When using this macro command to paste a selection from a table, the result is a sub-table as selected, including the formatting
Vale
come selezionato, inclusa la formattazione
Explanation:
Mi sembra la traduzione piú corretta.
Selected response from:

Roberto Lucca
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6come selezionato, inclusa la formattazione
Roberto Lucca
5Come scelto incluso il formato.
Emilio Di Concilio


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Come scelto incluso il formato.


Explanation:
Quando si taglia da un documento e si incolla ad un altro si ottiene un prodoto intero chiammato tavolo subalterno di cui si puo' scegliere il formato

Emilio Di Concilio
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
come selezionato, inclusa la formattazione


Explanation:
Mi sembra la traduzione piú corretta.


    Reference: http://www.gfi-italia.com/italia/mailsecurity/wpwhygfimsec.h...
    Reference: http://www.ph0b0s.itcsalvemini.org/R0Mirror/Iczelion/tut3.ht...
Roberto Lucca
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LACRI
6 hrs

agree  Annamaria Leone
7 hrs

agree  Simo Blom
13 hrs

agree  Rachele Rossanese
15 hrs

agree  Cheyenne
15 hrs

agree  byteman
17 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search