KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Antra Systems of Test Equipment

Italian translation: sistemi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Systems
Italian translation:sistemi

07:29 Sep 10, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Antra Systems of Test Equipment
Antra is name of company
Ali Osman TEZCAN
Turkey
Sistemi Antra di apparecchiature per collaudo
Explanation:
Buona giornata
Armando
Selected response from:

Armando Not
Italy
Grading comment

thak you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Sistemi Antra di apparecchiature per collaudoArmando Not
3Sistemi di attrezzature per collaudi della Società Antra
Francesco D'Alessandro


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Sistemi di attrezzature per collaudi della Società Antra


Explanation:
http://www.bstone.it/ita/articoli/punto44.html

...organizzazione dello spazio pubblico, sia per il progetto di singole attrezzature di arredo o sistemi di attrezzature.



Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1056
Grading comment
Antra refer to systems and not to the company
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Antra refer to systems and not to the company

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sistemi Antra di apparecchiature per collaudo


Explanation:
Buona giornata
Armando

Armando Not
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 108
Grading comment

thak you