KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Synergy effects

Italian translation: effetti di sinergia


12:05 Oct 4, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Synergy effects
In the lock industry
maggan
Italian translation:effetti di sinergia
Explanation:
o effetti sinergici - sono espressioni comuni in italiano, ma un po' più di contesto aiuterebbe...
Selected response from:

Gilda Manara
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4effetti di sinergia
Gilda Manara
4sinergie
Francesco D'Alessandro
3effetti sinergici
Globalizing®


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
effetti di sinergia


Explanation:
o effetti sinergici - sono espressioni comuni in italiano, ma un po' più di contesto aiuterebbe...

Gilda Manara
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1038

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sinergie


Explanation:
solo questo, ma senza contesto...

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1056

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
effetti sinergici


Explanation:
...tanto per dare un'alternativa, ma mi associo hai colleghi riguardo il contesto.
Elisa

Globalizing®
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 11