KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

‘Day/Night’ Photo Display Material

Italian translation: display digitali a visione diurna/notturna


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:‘Day/Night’ Photo Display Material
Italian translation:display digitali a visione diurna/notturna
Entered by: Gilda Manara

08:27 Oct 9, 2001
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: ‘Day/Night’ Photo Display Material
essendo il nome di un prodotto di una prestigiosa azienda di prodotti fotografici, secondo voi il nome di questo prodotto è da tradurre?
Frase:Kodak Professional Day/Night Digital Display Material, introduced at the recent Print 2001 trade show in Chicago, offers both commercial labs and brand managers an unmatched ability to produce eye-catching graphics to build their brands and businesses through versatile, affordable displays.
mirina
io lo renderei cosí:
Explanation:
La Kodak ha presentato il suo nuovo prodotto per uso professionale su display digitali a visione diurna/notturna (Kodak Professional Day/Night Display Material)

comunque vorrei leggere anche che ne pensano altri traduttori...
Selected response from:

Gilda Manara
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Se la Kodak intende mantenere sul mercato italiano il nome come marchio
Angela Arnone
4io lo renderei cosí:
Gilda Manara


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
io lo renderei cosí:


Explanation:
La Kodak ha presentato il suo nuovo prodotto per uso professionale su display digitali a visione diurna/notturna (Kodak Professional Day/Night Display Material)

comunque vorrei leggere anche che ne pensano altri traduttori...

Gilda Manara
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1038
Grading comment
grazie

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Se la Kodak intende mantenere sul mercato italiano il nome come marchio


Explanation:
"Day/Night" to lasci così.
Angela



Angela Arnone
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2638